Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0573,764
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,7922,357
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0433,134
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9303,685
ZhengzhouChina 10,7496,680
ZhijiangChina 10,6776,635
ZagrebCroatia 3,7002,299
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7762,347
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0791,913
ZahedanIran 5,9513,698
ZanjanIran 4,9793,094
ZacatecasMexico 11,1716,942
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2386,362
ZinderNiger 403251
ZhobPakistan 6,7834,215
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6727,875
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6737,875
ZamoscPoland 4,4112,741
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3382,696
ZigalovoRussia 9,3795,828
ZiganskRussia 9,7636,067
ZyryankaRussia 10,7236,663
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1571,962
ZurichSwitzerland 3,7462,328
ZanzibarTanzania 4,3602,709
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0032,487
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,6722,903
ZitomirUkraine 4,5752,843
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,6242,873
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,6962,918
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4317,103
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5905,959
ZambeziZambia 3,6212,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -