Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,8122,990
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0453,135
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0323,127
YaoundeCameroon 1,304811
YokoCameroon 1,204748
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4604,636
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0776,262
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0006,214
YanjiChina 11,5417,172
YichangChina 10,7046,652
YinchuanChina 9,9826,203
YiningChina 7,8404,872
YariguiesColombia 8,6455,372
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9964,969
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0394,996
YazdIran 5,3593,330
YakushimaJapan 12,3877,697
YamagataJapan 12,5777,815
YamaguchiJapan 12,2237,595
YokkaichiJapan 12,5547,801
YokohamaJapan 12,7367,914
YonagoJapan 12,2847,633
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0367,479
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,2028,825
YeMyanmar 9,8806,140
YolaNigeria 936582
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,9007,395
YurimaguasPeru 9,2385,740
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6594,138
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0427,483
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9113,673
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4027,086
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2757,006
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8526,743
York, PaUsa 8,3745,204
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6645,384
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8047,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -