Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5559,666
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4966,522
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0309,961
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,22110,080
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1528,173
WoomeraAustralia 14,7269,151
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8838,627
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5934,718
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6095,350
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8366,734
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0146,844
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6485,374
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8355,490
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7066,031
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0896,269
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0094,977
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,6729,739
WajimaJapan 12,4087,710
WakamatsuJapan 12,6067,833
WakayamaJapan 12,4987,766
WakkanaiJapan 12,1107,525
WajirKenya 4,0572,521
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,2002,610
WindhoekNamibia 4,2452,638
WaihiNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,12310,640
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,19010,682
WaimateNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,09810,625
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,85310,473
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,31910,762
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,98010,551
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,88410,492
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,94510,530
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,79510,437
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,28710,742
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,16110,664
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,25110,720
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,44210,217
WintonNew Zealand 16,0849,995
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,24510,716
WarsawPoland 4,4892,790
WroclawPoland 4,2782,659
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6197,220
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0441,891
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8981,801
WauSudan 2,5761,601
WaddingtonUk 4,4082,739
Waco, TxUsa 10,3486,431
Wake IslandUsa 15,8119,825
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3166,411
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9666,193
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9875,585
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2997,021
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4115,848
Warren, OhUsa 8,6965,404
Warren, PaUsa 8,5165,292
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5745,950
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3905,214
Washington, IaUsa 9,6005,965
Washington, InUsa 9,2385,741
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6275,982
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2535,128
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8616,128
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3055,782
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9465,559
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8995,530
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9955,589
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5915,960
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4225,855
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3606,438
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0386,238
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7125,414
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2895,151
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8715,513
West Point, GaUsa 9,2005,717
West Point, NyUsa 8,1125,041
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4915,898
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1315,674
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3776,448
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1556,310
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2156,969
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2545,129
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4105,226
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8315,488
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3535,191
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2106,345
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2895,151
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2585,132
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5295,300
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4075,845
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8135,476
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6876,020
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5797,195
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5745,949
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8155,478
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3667,063
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7975,467
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5165,292
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7775,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -