Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2732,034
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0465,621
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,8315,487
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1435,681
ViennaAustria 3,9652,464
VitebskBelarus 5,0893,162
VassourasBrazil 6,6784,150
VicosaBrazil 6,5094,045
VitoriaBrazil 6,2623,892
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,9983,727
VarnaBulgaria 3,9232,438
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3575,193
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3817,072
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4776,510
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4126,470
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4337,105
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4717,128
ValdiviaChile 10,0316,234
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9336,172
VallenarChile 9,3855,832
ValparaisoChile 9,6105,972
VanguardiaColombia 8,6965,404
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5285,300
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8573,018
VestervigDenmark 4,7852,974
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0134,979
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9774,957
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1265,049
VilsandiEstonia 5,1463,198
VaasaFinland 5,6283,497
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8633,643
VeravalIndia 6,9134,296
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3055,161
ValentiaIreland 4,4602,772
VeniceItaly 3,5882,230
VeronaItaly 3,5522,207
VicenzaItaly 3,5812,225
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2151,998
ViterboItaly 3,2512,020
VolterraItaly 3,3352,072
VientianeLaos 10,2896,394
VarenaLithuania 4,8022,984
VilniusLithuania 4,8563,018
VeracruzMexico 10,6646,627
VlissingenNetherlands 4,1882,603
VaernesNorway 5,5403,442
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3543,327
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5374,062
VillarricaParaguay 7,9914,966
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9992,485
VanavaraRussia 9,0595,629
VasileviciRussia 4,8012,984
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2023,232
VerhojanskRussia 10,0616,252
ViljujskRussia 9,8586,126
VitimRussia 9,6365,988
Vize IslandRussia 8,1335,054
VladivostokRussia 11,6857,261
VolgogradRussia 5,2833,283
VologdaRussia 5,8063,608
VoronezRussia 5,1863,223
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,5836,576
VytegraRussia 5,8193,616
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,9053,669
ValenciaSpain 2,9111,809
ValladolidSpain 3,2442,016
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4322,133
VisbySweden 5,0013,108
VanTurkey 4,6362,881
ValleyUk 4,4712,778
VinnitsaUkraine 4,4792,784
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0347,478
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3137,030
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5967,206
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9336,173
Vevay, InUsa 9,0805,642
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,7536,061
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4176,473
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4365,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -