Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2416,364
UaupesBrazil 8,0985,032
UbatubaBrazil 6,8624,264
UberabaBrazil 6,9104,294
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9596,188
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3445,185
UpernavikGreenland 7,6244,738
UummannaqGreenland 7,3974,596
UdineItaly 3,6652,278
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8771,788
UenoJapan 12,5357,789
UnzendakeJapan 12,2167,591
UrakawaJapan 12,4287,723
UshibukaJapan 12,2297,599
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,6717,874
UwajimaJapan 12,3647,683
UkmergeLithuania 4,9093,050
UtenaLithuania 4,9583,081
UlaangomMongolia 8,6155,354
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7156,037
UlgiiMongolia 8,4705,264
UliastaiMongolia 8,9955,589
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5995,343
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0036,216
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,9757,442
UfaRussia 6,2893,908
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1985,094
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6305,984
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6337,229
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6656,006
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7294,181
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,9507,426
Ust-MajaRussia 10,6206,599
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8326,731
Umm BeninSudan 3,1031,928
UmeňSweden 5,6843,532
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6066,591
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3316,420
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0466,243
UrfaTurkey 4,2102,616
UsakTurkey 3,6442,265
Uman’Ukraine 4,5112,803
UzgorodUkraine 4,1762,595
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6055,347
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8625,507
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9415,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -