Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4494,008
TiranaAlbania 3,3692,094
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,001622
TebessaAlgeria 2,4211,504
TimimounAlgeria 1,7931,114
TindoufAlgeria 2,0741,289
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1441,332
TrelewArgentina 9,5435,930
TucumanArgentina 8,8405,493
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5579,046
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5579,046
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3309,527
TibooburraAustralia 15,2539,478
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8779,866
TshaneBotswana 4,5772,844
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3973,975
TarauacaBrazil 8,7355,428
TauaBrazil 5,5003,417
TefeBrazil 7,9434,936
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,2203,865
TeresinaBrazil 5,7043,545
TiriosBrazil 6,8414,251
TorresBrazil 7,6004,723
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9813,716
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3124,544
TriunfoBrazil 5,3593,330
TucuruiBrazil 6,3673,956
TuriacuBrazil 5,8413,630
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9065,534
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9806,823
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8036,092
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1056,280
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5395,928
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1975,715
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6165,354
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5285,299
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5465,311
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3745,204
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1035,657
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0874,404
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9476,181
TaiyuanChina 10,5416,550
TaoyuanChina 11,8447,360
TengchongChina 9,6786,014
TønderDenmark 4,5852,849
TylstrupDenmark 4,8403,008
TystofteDenmark 4,6392,883
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1265,049
TahrirEgypt 3,2071,993
TantaEgypt 3,2392,013
TallinEstonia 5,3153,303
TartuEstonia 5,2523,263
TampereFinland 5,5043,420
TurkuFinland 5,3753,340
ToulonFrance 3,2592,025
ToulouseFrance 3,3362,073
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,81110,447
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,15410,659
TchibanGabon 1,9581,217
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9173,056
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,9992,485
TamaleGhana 827514
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4342,134
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1371,950
TimehriGuyana 6,9804,337
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8976,150
TelaHonduras 9,8806,140
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8194,859
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8194,859
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6517,862
TabrizIran 4,8523,015
TeheranIran 5,1883,224
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6292,255
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1871,980
TarvisioItaly 3,7192,311
TermoliItaly 3,2742,034
TorinoItaly 3,4812,163
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4992,174
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7751,725
TrevicoItaly 3,1811,976
TrevisoItaly 3,6012,238
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6342,258
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4842,165
TabouIvory Coast 1,7331,077
TadotsuJapan 12,3897,699
TakadaJapan 12,5217,781
TakamatsuJapan 12,4107,711
TakayamaJapan 12,5187,779
TanegashimaJapan 12,3937,701
TatenoJapan 12,7247,907
TateyamaJapan 12,7837,944
TokushimaJapan 12,4647,745
TokyoJapan 12,7267,908
TomakomaiJapan 12,3217,656
TottoriJapan 12,3477,673
ToyamaJapan 12,4767,753
ToyookaJapan 12,3867,697
TsuJapan 12,5647,807
TsurugaJapan 12,4687,748
TsuyamaJapan 12,3587,679
TurgayKazakhstan 6,5784,088
TripoliLebanon 3,8312,381
TobrukLibya 2,7641,717
TripoliLibya 2,2461,396
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9133,053
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0023,730
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2513,885
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,8833,656
ThyoloMalawi 4,6832,910
TawauMalaysia 12,3197,655
TessalitMali 844524
TimbuktuMali 946588
TombMali 942586
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,8571,154
TacubayaMexico 10,9616,811
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7336,670
TarialanMongolia 9,3215,792
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0725,637
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3405,804
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7166,038
TangierMorocco 2,6811,666
TarfayaMorocco 2,4571,527
TazaMorocco 2,4541,525
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6505,997
TaungooMyanmar 9,6395,990
ThandweMyanmar 9,4335,862
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,80711,066
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,20910,072
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,27010,732
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,13810,029
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,83010,458
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,10510,629
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,13210,024
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,11210,634
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,00210,565
TemukaNew Zealand 16,37810,178
TimaruNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,58610,306
TahouaNiger 12276
TillaberyNiger 412256
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7787,319
TromsoNorway 6,2863,906
TrondheimNorway 5,5323,438
ThumraitOman 5,2243,246
TacnaPeru 9,0035,595
TarapotoPeru 9,2825,768
TrujilloPeru 9,6185,977
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8157,964
TorunPoland 4,5202,809
TimisoaraRomania 3,8602,398
TambovRussia 5,3773,341
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4634,016
TaraRussia 7,4644,638
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8024,848
TermezRussia 6,6244,116
TernejRussia 11,8497,363
TobolskRussia 7,1384,436
TomskRussia 8,0995,033
Tot’MaRussia 5,9723,711
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7264,179
TuapseRussia 4,6492,889
TuraRussia 8,8655,509
TurukhanskRussia 8,2805,145
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8282,379
TortosaSpain 3,0401,889
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2805,145
TokerSudan 3,5032,177
TartousSyria 3,8612,400
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8727,377
TaboraTanzania 3,6982,298
TakThailand 9,9686,194
TrangThailand 10,2766,386
TabligboTogo 901560
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9463,695
TunisTunisia 2,6091,621
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,4723,400
TireeUk 4,8603,020
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6192,871
TernopilUkraine 4,3872,726
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2005,095
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1655,696
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2857,012
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2925,774
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1935,713
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0805,643
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4725,265
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8654,887
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9556,186
Temple, TxUsa 10,3786,449
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8206,103
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4995,903
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8745,515
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6505,997
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9175,541
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2026,961
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9566,187
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3095,163
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7246,664
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1515,065
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5237,160
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0746,260
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4295,859
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4035,843
TashkentUzbekistan 6,8424,252
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3074,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -