Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4764,024
ShkoderAlbania 3,4342,134
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5721,598
SaltaArgentina 8,7865,460
San AntonioArgentina 9,4245,856
San LuisArgentina 9,2065,721
San RafaelArgentina 9,4355,863
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1725,699
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7955,466
SarmientoArgentina 9,9276,169
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9209,893
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9279,897
SalzburgAustria 3,8482,391
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0613,145
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1303,188
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1483,199
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5542,830
SaveBenin 710441
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2855,149
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5712,219
SalvadorBrazil 5,6693,523
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9534,942
SantaremBrazil 6,8484,256
SantosBrazil 6,9984,349
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0294,368
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7124,171
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3143,302
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5554,695
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9984,970
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7794,212
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7563,577
Sao MateusBrazil 6,1223,804
São PauloBrazil 6,9994,350
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9694,331
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5445,309
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6923,537
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6363,502
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5604,076
SobralBrazil 5,3933,351
SoureBrazil 6,1393,815
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1433,817
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1325,053
SurubimBrazil 5,1213,182
SadovoBulgaria 3,6762,284
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5432,201
SofiaBulgaria 3,6492,268
SiemreapCambodia 10,5576,560
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9754,335
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6176,598
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4524,631
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5147,155
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4385,244
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4474,628
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2276,355
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8825,519
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6104,729
Scott, SkCanada 10,3466,429
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5214,674
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2604,511
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9064,913
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3526,433
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4015,842
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3345,800
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5226,538
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1776,945
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9434,315
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3034,538
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3796,450
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3876,455
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0114,357
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7531,711
SalCape Verde 3,0401,889
SantiagoChile 9,5945,962
SewellChile 9,5875,957
ShanghaiChina 11,5727,191
ShantouChina 11,4927,141
ShenyangChina 11,1896,953
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3565,814
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5955,341
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6746,012
SibenikCroatia 3,4802,162
SplitCroatia 3,4722,157
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6862,912
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7122,928
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0164,981
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9274,926
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9254,925
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0254,987
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9164,919
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9964,969
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0785,020
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0505,002
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1185,045
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8614,885
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9454,937
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0555,005
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1225,047
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9874,963
San GabrielEcuador 9,2435,744
SalloumEgypt 2,8301,759
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6961,675
SohagEgypt 3,0931,922
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4002,113
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1146,285
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4665,882
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1583,827
StrasbourgFrance 3,8702,405
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3503,946
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5494,070
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7242,936
SchleswigGermany 4,5442,824
StuttgartGermany 3,9052,427
SamosGreece 3,4122,120
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3752,097
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0611,902
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1634,451
SiguiriGuinea 1,586986
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0416,239
SzegedHungary 3,8662,403
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8692,404
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0843,781
SagarIndia 7,7384,809
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2864,528
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9439,286
SemnanIran 5,3683,336
ShahroudIran 5,5243,433
ShirazIran 5,1563,204
ShannonIreland 4,5042,799
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3452,078
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2712,032
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1621,965
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,3982,111
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0101,871
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0421,890
SigonellaItaly 2,7941,736
SassandraIvory Coast 1,585985
SagaJapan 12,1877,573
SaigoJapan 12,2357,603
SakaiJapan 12,2707,625
SakataJapan 12,4967,765
SapporoJapan 12,2747,627
SaseboJapan 12,1497,549
SendaiJapan 12,6127,837
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4327,726
ShimonosekiJapan 12,1957,578
ShinjoJapan 12,5387,791
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5937,826
ShirakawaJapan 12,6517,862
ShizuokaJapan 12,6827,881
SumotoJapan 12,4727,750
SuttsuJapan 12,2297,599
SuwaJapan 12,5867,821
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3166,410
SavannakhetLaos 10,5446,552
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9363,067
SiluteLithuania 4,8273,000
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5082,180
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8473,634
SalimaMalawi 4,4522,766
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2867,635
SibuMalaysia 11,7317,290
SanMali 1,091678
SegouMali 1,233766
SikassoMali 1,217756
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8544,259
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6606,624
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5775,951
SainshandMongolia 10,0596,251
SafiMorocco 2,5281,571
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3491,460
SittweMyanmar 9,2435,744
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0133,115
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1894,467
SaiqOman 5,5943,476
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2363,254
SurOman 5,7823,593
SialkotPakistan 7,2614,512
SibbiPakistan 6,6284,118
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0985,032
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4165,851
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9208,029
SandomierzPoland 4,3632,712
SniezkaPoland 4,2152,619
SuwalkiPoland 4,7442,948
SzczecinPoland 4,4802,784
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9401,827
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9642,464
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5824,712
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7104,170
Satu MareRomania 4,1172,558
SibiuRomania 3,9722,468
SulinaRomania 4,1812,598
SadrinskRussia 6,8044,228
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5263,434
SalekhardRussia 7,3594,573
SaratovRussia 5,5503,449
SejmcanRussia 11,0266,852
SelagoncyRussia 9,4285,859
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4927,763
SkovorodinoRussia 10,5266,541
SmolenskRussia 5,1123,177
SociRussia 4,6612,897
SortovalaRussia 5,7023,543
SuntarRussia 9,7656,068
SurgutRussia 7,5094,666
SverdlovskRussia 6,6614,139
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4283,995
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2864,528
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,501933
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9133,675
SingaporeSingapore 10,9146,782
SliacSlovakia 4,0802,535
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6787,257
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3437,048
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1951,985
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3542,084
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4132,121
SevilleSpain 2,8481,770
SennarSudan 3,0631,904
ShambatSudan 2,9391,827
ShendiSudan 3,0381,888
StenseleSweden 5,7723,587
StockholmSweden 5,1743,215
StorlienSweden 5,5303,437
SundsvallSweden 5,5033,420
SantisSwitzerland 3,7392,323
SongeaTanzania 4,3132,680
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4736,508
SongkhlaThailand 10,3916,457
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1386,300
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1826,327
SurinThailand 10,4766,510
Sansanne-MangoTogo 645401
SokodeTogo 698433
SfaxTunisia 2,3891,485
SousseTunisia 2,5071,558
SamsunTurkey 4,2812,660
SiirtTurkey 4,4992,796
SivasTurkey 4,2332,630
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0763,776
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1532,581
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0333,127
SarataUkraine 4,2492,640
SarnyUkraine 4,5872,851
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,3852,725
SumyUkraine 4,8953,042
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3893,349
SaltoUruguay 8,4065,223
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9897,450
Safford, AzUsa 11,4057,087
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9334,930
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0285,610
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5305,922
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Salem, InUsa 9,1545,688
Salem, OrUsa 11,6677,250
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1646,937
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6526,619
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5366,547
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0097,462
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1107,526
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5814,711
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1747,565
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5015,904
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1597,556
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1397,543
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8875,522
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8735,514
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8695,511
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4376,485
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4826,514
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1545,688
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4427,110
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4507,115
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0686,257
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3277,039
Selma, AlUsa 9,4075,846
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0284,989
Seymour, InUsa 9,1545,688
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0905,649
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5996,586
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0176,225
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9046,155
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8906,146
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1205,667
Southport, NcUsa 8,5425,308
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4885,896
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7285,424
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7626,066
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1486,928
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4535,874
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4405,866
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8296,108
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1157,528
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6245,980
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5285,921
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2015,718
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1125,041
State College, PaUsa 8,4375,243
State University, MsUsa 9,5645,943
State University, NmUsa 11,1966,957
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5755,329
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7926,706
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6295,983
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0117,464
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8046,093
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9614,947
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9516,183
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7585,442
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4067,088
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7416,053
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9226,165
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2695,139
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6224,115
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4805,269
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9374,932
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3364,559
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2621,406
SocotraYemen 5,2573,267
SenangaZambia 3,8702,405
SerenjeZambia 4,0742,532
SeshekeZambia 4,0572,521
SolweziZambia 3,7112,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -