Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7005,406
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4465,248
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0185,604
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1746,322
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5155,291
RosarioArgentina 8,7155,415
RichmondAustralia 15,9039,882
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,21010,073
RecifeBrazil 5,0553,141
RemansoBrazil 5,8383,628
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4795,269
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,6664,142
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4234,613
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0974,410
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6566,622
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4365,864
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1756,323
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1796,325
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8245,483
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9484,939
RuoqiangChina 8,4425,246
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7475,436
RandersDenmark 4,7602,958
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1675,075
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9874,963
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1238,155
RumipambaEcuador 9,3705,823
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5032,177
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4002,113
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3222,065
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3863,968
RostockGermany 4,5302,815
RhodesGreece 3,3872,105
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0623,767
ReykhólarIceland 6,1043,793
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9743,712
RamsarIran 5,1713,213
RashtIran 5,0973,167
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4032,736
RadicofaniItaly 3,2952,048
Resia PassItaly 3,6982,298
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4332,133
RivoltoItaly 3,6522,269
Rolle PassItaly 3,6652,278
RomeItaly 3,2081,993
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1861,980
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6442,264
RumoiJapan 12,2227,595
RigaLatvia 5,0513,139
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8753,030
RodriguesMauritius 7,3724,581
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1215,668
RabatMorocco 2,5561,588
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6646,005
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,8702,405
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,76310,417
RangioraNew Zealand 16,51810,265
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,61310,323
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,17110,670
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,18810,060
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,17510,673
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,24910,719
RivasNicaragua 9,8216,103
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7274,180
RebolyRussia 5,9053,669
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9053,048
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5012,797
RagaSudan 2,3061,433
RashadSudan 2,8041,743
RenkSudan 2,9931,860
RumbekSudan 2,7831,729
RanongThailand 10,1026,277
Roi EtThailand 10,4586,499
RizeTurkey 4,5592,833
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2833,905
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,3402,697
RomnyUkraine 4,8313,002
RovnoUkraine 4,5042,799
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4323,376
RochaUruguay 8,2635,135
Racine, WiUsa 9,2155,726
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5845,334
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3586,436
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3596,437
Reading, PaUsa 8,2795,145
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9367,417
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7406,674
Redding, CaUsa 11,9167,405
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9247,409
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8057,336
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1925,712
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4335,240
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4335,240
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6665,385
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3955,217
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8546,123
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3335,800
Rockville, InUsa 9,2155,726
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8096,095
Rome, GaUsa 9,1785,703
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6525,998
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7967,330
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9276,790
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2995,157
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5465,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -