Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2213,866
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,1043,172
QubaAzerbaijan 5,1713,213
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,3513,325
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8255,484
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8814,898
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0776,883
QuinteroChile 9,6395,990
QingdaoChina 11,2416,985
QiqiharChina 10,9026,775
QuitoEcuador 9,3355,801
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,21010,073
QuettaPakistan 6,5334,060
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4746,508
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1535,688
Quang TriVietnam 10,7976,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -