Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,57612,165
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4325,861
ParanaArgentina 8,6365,366
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2485,125
PehuajoArgentina 8,9465,559
PergaminoArgentina 8,7435,433
PigeArgentina 9,0665,634
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9245,546
PosadasArgentina 8,0294,989
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4085,225
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4985,902
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5475,311
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,925
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9418,042
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0492,516
ParakouBenin 572355
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3023,294
ParacatuBrazil 6,6794,150
ParanaBrazil 6,5424,065
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2794,523
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2104,480
ParintinsBrazil 7,0714,394
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5153,427
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7654,825
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7194,175
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6703,523
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4463,384
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0933,787
PeixeBrazil 6,5884,094
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6663,521
PicosBrazil 5,6553,514
PiraiBrazil 6,7124,171
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8104,232
PompeuBrazil 6,6144,110
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7694,828
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5644,079
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5404,686
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0334,992
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7624,823
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5334,060
PosseBrazil 6,4734,023
PlevenBulgaria 3,7752,346
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6682,280
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7166,659
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6036,589
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7845,458
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3405,182
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1845,707
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4707,128
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9694,330
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7766,075
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1136,284
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0266,852
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3697,065
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0006,214
ParronChile 9,6195,977
Puerto AysenChile 10,1836,328
Puerto MonttChile 10,0766,262
Punta ArenasChile 10,3276,417
PingbianChina 10,8596,748
PeralesColombia 8,8555,503
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9874,963
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7536,061
PragueCzech Republic 4,1182,559
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1875,088
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9974,970
PoloDominican Republic 8,1385,057
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0344,993
PichilingueEcuador 9,4665,882
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5735,949
PuyoEcuador 9,3135,787
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3692,093
ParisFrance 3,9032,425
PerpignanFrance 3,2262,005
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4565,876
Port-GentilGabon 1,6581,030
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5556,559
PotsdamGermany 4,3472,701
PatrasGreece 3,1671,968
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1045,036
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4604,015
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1444,439
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2435,123
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5095,909
PecsHungary 3,7822,350
PambanIndia 8,0454,999
PuneIndia 7,3044,539
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5856,578
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5287,164
PadovaItaly 3,5712,219
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6392,261
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8191,752
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8201,752
PantelleriaItaly 2,6451,644
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4802,163
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9061,806
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3312,070
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2982,050
PiacenzaItaly 3,4852,166
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3592,087
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4722,158
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1061,930
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1561,961
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1751,973
PrizziItaly 2,7801,728
PakseLaos 10,7036,651
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4066,467
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8494,256
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8794,275
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,24210,093
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4502,144
PatheinMyanmar 9,5195,915
PutaoMyanmar 9,5175,914
PyiMyanmar 9,5145,912
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,76011,036
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,22810,706
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,92110,515
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,33910,775
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5215,916
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,014630
PohangNorth Korea 11,9517,426
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5067,150
PadidanPakistan 6,6524,134
PanjgurPakistan 6,2523,885
ParachinarPakistan 6,8484,256
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1893,846
PeshawarPakistan 6,9884,343
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8499,849
PilarParaguay 8,2155,105
PiscoPeru 9,4765,888
PiuraPeru 9,6996,027
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7135,414
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2257,596
PoznanPoland 4,4162,744
PrzemyslPoland 4,3092,678
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2111,995
PortalegrePortugal 3,0941,922
Porto Portugal 3,3222,065
PavelecRussia 5,3463,322
PecoraRussia 6,9014,288
PermRussia 6,4734,022
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1547,553
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8173,615
PjatigorskRussia 4,9093,051
PoronajskRussia 11,8807,382
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7212,934
Providenja BayRussia 11,3217,035
PskovRussia 5,2633,271
PodorSenegal 2,1871,359
PopradSlovakia 4,1552,582
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,7343,563
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,0503,138
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8751,787
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1405,058
Port SudanSudan 3,4602,150
ParamariboSuriname 6,6634,140
PiteňSweden 5,8593,641
PalmyraSyria 4,0392,510
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,29410,747
PhetchabunThailand 10,1886,331
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0876,268
PhraeThailand 10,0386,238
PhuketThailand 10,1366,299
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1206,289
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2796,387
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1776,324
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2254,490
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1522,580
PoltavaUkraine 4,7892,976
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3535,191
PradoUruguay 8,4355,241
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3465,186
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3225,793
Pana, IlUsa 9,4035,843
Paoli, InUsa 9,1545,688
Paris, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5935,961
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7336,670
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2406,363
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0976,274
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9556,186
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3547,055
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4625,880
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4205,854
Perry, OkUsa 10,1766,324
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2265,112
Philo, OhUsa 8,7965,466
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5517,178
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1346,298
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7996,089
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5745,949
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6385,368
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1125,041
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8354,869
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6596,002
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0956,894
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5745,949
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3555,814
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5315,923
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4547,117
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1126,284
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1955,093
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4547,117
Portage, WiUsa 9,2805,767
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7994,846
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5947,205
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4735,887
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8946,148
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0766,883
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3105,164
Princeton, InUsa 9,3475,808
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8944,905
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7096,654
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0004,971
PetaukeZambia 4,2362,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -