Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4971,552
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,273791
OranArgentina 8,6085,349
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5927,825
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6469,101
OstendeBelgium 4,1682,590
ObidosBrazil 6,9194,300
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 750466
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2175,106
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2165,106
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0456,242
OdenseDenmark 4,6462,887
OtavaloEcuador 9,3015,780
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,14311,896
OuluFinland 5,8893,659
OroomiehIran 4,7342,942
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0421,890
OdienneIvory Coast 1,475917
ObihiroJapan 12,3947,702
OfunatoJapan 12,6047,832
OitaJapan 12,2927,638
OkayamaJapan 12,3777,691
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3897,699
OmaezakiJapan 12,6947,888
OmuJapan 12,2477,610
OnahamaJapan 12,7107,898
OsakaJapan 12,4947,764
OshimaJapan 12,7657,932
OtaruJapan 12,2467,610
OwaseJapan 12,5857,821
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2741,413
OujoaMorocco 2,4421,518
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,95411,157
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,30310,131
OphirNew Zealand 16,23410,088
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,20310,690
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0719,987
OcotalNicaragua 9,8306,109
OrlandNorway 5,5593,454
OsloNorway 5,1503,201
OhotskRussia 11,0466,864
OkhotskRussia 11,0466,864
OlekminskRussia 9,9866,205
OlenekRussia 9,2625,755
OmskRussia 7,3664,577
OnegaRussia 6,1203,803
OrenburgRussia 6,1013,791
OymyakonRussia 10,7176,660
OviedoSpain 3,4542,146
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5403,443
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0663,148
OdessaUkraine 4,3402,697
OvrucUkraine 4,6752,905
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0655,633
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0456,242
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5575,317
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2456,988
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1715,699
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1675,075
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2506,369
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9076,156
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7216,041
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5197,158
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9036,154
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9106,158
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2385,741
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9535,564
Orono, MeUsa 7,6954,782
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2445,744
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2985,157
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3555,814
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9076,156
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2825,768
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9215,543
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9516,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -