Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7584,200
NeuquenArgentina 9,5875,957
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8435,495
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,55510,909
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2799,494
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8209,831
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8479,226
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6435,371
NatitingouBenin 572355
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,5734,085
NgaoundereCameroon 1,158719
NkoundjaCameroon 1,088676
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3254,552
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4267,100
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2064,478
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8634,886
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3606,438
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2906,395
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4975,280
N’DjamenaChad 1,076669
NanchangChina 11,2046,962
NanjingChina 11,3087,027
NanningChina 10,7066,653
NicosiaCyprus 3,6752,284
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6052,862
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9664,950
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1455,061
NegeleEthiopia 3,8742,407
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,07211,852
NandiFiji 19,07211,852
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5173,428
NancyFrance 3,8802,411
NantesFrance 3,7632,338
NiceFrance 3,3242,066
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4522,766
NurembergGermany 4,0052,489
NurnbergGermany 4,0052,489
NaxosGreece 3,2702,032
NanortalikGreenland 6,5634,078
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6294,119
NordGreenland 7,6094,729
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0684,392
NzerekoreGuinea 1,6231,009
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8074,851
New DelhiIndia 7,5364,683
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1371,949
NaganoJapan 12,5487,798
NagasakiJapan 12,1857,572
NagoJapan 12,3717,688
NagoyaJapan 12,5667,809
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3677,685
NaraJapan 12,5167,778
NazeJapan 12,4057,709
NemuroJapan 12,4917,762
NiigataJapan 12,5167,778
NikkoJapan 12,6327,850
NobeokaJapan 12,3357,665
NairobiKenya 3,8562,396
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,41710,823
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4004,599
NidaLithuania 4,8112,990
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6213,493
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0803,778
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,2702,654
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,3642,712
NaraMali 1,358844
NioroMali 1,579981
NemaMauritania 1,379857
NouakchottMauritania 2,3151,439
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,81811,073
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,04510,592
NelsonNew Zealand 16,74210,404
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,85510,474
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8366,112
N’GuigmiNiger 850528
NiameyNiger 335208
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1423,817
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5254,055
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2504,505
NawabshahPakistan 6,6774,149
NokkundiPakistan 6,1273,807
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2785,144
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2777,629
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8974,286
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4176,473
NikolaevRussia 4,4502,765
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4487,114
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1327,539
NizneangarskRussia 9,6125,973
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9955,590
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9254,303
NovgorodRussia 5,4213,369
NovosibirskRussia 7,9694,952
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2665,136
No. 6Sudan 2,9951,861
NyalaSudan 2,1361,327
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5316,544
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1046,279
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2826,390
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0826,265
NarathiwatThailand 10,5426,551
NigdeTurkey 3,9542,457
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5623,456
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,6252,874
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9475,560
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9475,560
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2645,757
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8236,104
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8876,144
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8574,883
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1545,067
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6135,352
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5655,944
New London, WiUsa 9,2505,748
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7386,051
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7626,066
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6676,007
New YorkUsa 8,1125,041
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0965,031
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1055,037
Newark, NjUsa 8,1285,051
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0045,595
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9065,534
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1416,302
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2005,717
Newport, TnUsa 8,9575,566
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2717,004
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3415,183
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0016,215
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8477,362
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1236,290
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2896,393
Norton, KsUsa 10,2776,387
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8265,484
NdolaZambia 3,9402,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -