Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3823,966
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6084,106
MilianaAlgeria 2,5201,566
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,3132,059
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8187,965
Malarg EArgentina 9,5725,948
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7266,044
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7055,409
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8215,481
MendozaArgentina 9,4085,846
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4015,842
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3205,170
Mackay MoAustralia 16,11610,015
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9459,287
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0608,116
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9828,067
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2319,465
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2369,468
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1279,400
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8949,255
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1119,390
MuharraqBahrain 4,9143,053
MinskBelarus 4,8733,028
MogilevBelarus 4,9653,085
MaunBotswana 4,2502,641
MacapaBrazil 6,3813,965
MacauBrazil 5,0783,155
MaceioBrazil 5,2173,242
MachadoBrazil 6,8334,246
ManausBrazil 7,4374,621
MarabaBrazil 6,3693,958
MaringaBrazil 7,4694,642
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7694,206
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1793,840
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6043,483
MonteiroBrazil 5,2563,266
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3723,960
Morada NovaBrazil 5,2523,264
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,8303,623
MamfeCameroon 1,001622
MarouaCameroon 1,047651
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6215,357
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2365,118
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6176,597
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7886,704
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5856,578
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3664,577
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6504,754
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0404,996
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0665,013
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2406,363
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5295,300
Morden, MbCanada 9,7906,084
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5045,284
MoundouChad 1,315817
MatecanaColombia 8,9085,536
MoroniComoros 5,0573,143
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1602,585
MarstalDenmark 4,5872,851
Melville HallDominica 7,1324,432
MichesDominican Republic 7,8914,904
MocaDominican Republic 8,0374,995
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1025,035
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1465,062
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9724,954
MilagroEcuador 9,5085,908
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9701,845
MinyaEgypt 3,0761,911
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,182735
MassawaEritrea 3,6802,287
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4683,398
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2873,286
MarseilleFrance 3,2962,048
MontpellierFrance 3,3142,059
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,5964,099
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7079,761
MakokouGabon 1,6941,052
MayumbaGabon 2,0051,246
MitzicGabon 1,604997
MkamboGabon 1,7131,064
MoandaGabon 1,9191,192
MouilaGabon 1,8541,152
MagdeburgGermany 4,2982,671
MunichGermany 3,8892,417
MünsterGermany 4,2492,641
MethoniGreece 3,0381,888
MilosGreece 3,1831,978
MitiliniGreece 3,5032,177
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5032,177
MacentaGuinea 1,7121,064
MamouGuinea 1,9221,195
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3359,529
MiskolcHungary 4,0722,530
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5034,662
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7654,826
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1914,468
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1085,039
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1478,170
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2048,827
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2836,390
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0919,378
MashhadIran 5,9313,686
Malin HeadIreland 4,7482,950
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2552,023
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1701,970
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8971,800
MilanItaly 3,5402,200
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5542,209
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2292,007
ManIvory Coast 1,566973
MaebashiJapan 12,6267,846
MaizuruJapan 12,4287,723
MakurazakiJapan 12,3057,647
MatsueJapan 12,2637,620
MatsumotoJapan 12,5627,806
MatsuyamaJapan 12,3437,670
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6967,890
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,5889,065
MishimaJapan 12,7097,898
MitoJapan 12,7237,906
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8217,967
MiyakoJapan 12,5757,814
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2267,597
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3417,669
MiyazakiJapan 12,3557,677
MombetsuJapan 12,2877,635
MoriokaJapan 12,5217,781
MuroranJapan 12,3107,650
MurotomisakiJapan 12,4877,760
MutsuJapan 12,4047,708
Ma’AnJordan 3,6182,248
MafraqJordan 3,7612,337
MombasaKenya 4,2772,658
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4144,607
MaseruLesotho 5,3563,328
MonroviaLiberia 1,9021,182
MisratahLibya 2,2871,421
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5813,468
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,5343,439
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1073,795
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7103,548
MakhangaMalawi 4,7072,925
MangochiMalawi 4,5562,831
MwmosaMalawi 4,7072,925
MzimbaMalawi 4,2352,632
MzuzuMalawi 4,2362,632
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7026,651
MersingMalaysia 10,8686,753
MiriMalaysia 11,9027,396
MaleMaldives 7,5534,693
MenakaMali 399248
MoptiMali 1,011628
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,23410,709
MazatlanMexico 11,5207,159
MeridaMexico 9,9586,188
Mexico CityMexico 10,9616,811
MonterreyMexico 10,8476,740
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1496,928
MaantyMongolia 9,7806,077
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7456,055
MatadMongolia 10,3586,437
MurenMongolia 9,1915,711
MarrakechMorocco 2,3991,491
MeknesMorocco 2,4831,543
MideltMorocco 2,3311,449
MaputoMozambique 5,3143,302
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0403,132
MandalayMyanmar 9,5235,918
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5265,919
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0336,235
MindatMyanmar 9,3215,792
MonywaMyanmar 9,4235,856
MyeikMyanmar 10,0336,235
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5665,944
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1262,564
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,17210,049
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,701
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,05410,597
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,66610,357
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,75310,410
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,49610,251
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8546,124
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8416,115
MagariaNiger 405252
Maine SoroaNiger 731454
MaradiNiger 202125
MaiduguriNigeria 877545
MakurdiNigeria 764475
MinnaNigeria 486302
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7897,326
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8813,654
MajisOman 5,4973,416
MasirahOman 5,7233,557
Muscat  Oman 5,6623,518
MultanPakistan 6,9704,331
MurreePakistan 7,1534,445
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5919,689
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2085,101
MoyobambaPeru 9,3325,799
MactanPhilippines 12,7457,920
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2727,626
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4072,117
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,9161,191
MagadanRussia 11,2917,017
MahackalaRussia 5,1703,213
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2034,476
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2044,477
MarkovoRussia 11,1986,959
MinusinskRussia 8,5435,309
MogocaRussia 10,2986,399
MoscowRussia 5,4323,376
MurmanskRussia 6,4404,002
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7982,360
MatamSenegal 1,9991,242
MogadishuSomalia 4,5972,856
MadridSpain 3,0871,918
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0841,916
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8991,801
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7221,691
MelillaSpain 2,5261,570
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7341,699
MalakalSudan 2,9121,809
MbabaneSwaziland 5,2693,274
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6342,258
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,7836,079
Mae SariangThailand 9,8096,095
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9116,159
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5516,557
MalatyaTurkey 4,2312,629
MersinTurkey 3,8772,409
MuglaTurkey 3,4672,155
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4532,767
ManstonUk 4,1902,604
MeloUruguay 8,1375,056
MercedesUruguay 8,5045,284
MontevideoUruguay 8,4335,241
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0835,645
Madison, FlUsa 9,0595,630
Madison, InUsa 9,0695,635
Madison, NeUsa 9,9666,193
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3285,797
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0716,258
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1735,700
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5345,924
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3305,798
Marion, InUsa 9,1095,661
Marion, NcUsa 8,8685,511
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1105,661
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0616,252
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4715,264
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3217,035
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7905,462
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4487,114
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3915,835
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2095,722
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Medford, WiUsa 9,3545,813
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0106,220
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5985,964
Mena, ArUsa 9,9516,183
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5595,940
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2806,388
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6586,001
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9185,542
Midland, TxUsa 10,7796,698
Milan, MnUsa 9,7866,081
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8266,106
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4436,489
Milford, DeUsa 8,2135,104
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0175,604
Millen, GaUsa 8,9255,546
Millport, OhUsa 8,6965,404
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8664,888
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2195,729
Minden, NeUsa 10,1606,314
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5805,953
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3615,817
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9726,818
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5575,939
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4675,883
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5185,915
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7625,445
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7866,081
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3455,807
Montrose, CoUsa 11,0016,836
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2045,098
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4375,243
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8685,511
Moro, OrUsa 11,5357,168
Morris, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7625,445
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8265,485
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5615,941
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9675,572
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8774,895
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4335,861
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2595,754
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0835,644
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0456,242
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8304,866
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3405,183
MaracayVenezuela 7,9094,915
MaturinVenezuela 7,4404,623
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2715,140
MeridaVenezuela 8,3265,174
MagoyeZambia 4,1252,563
MansaZambia 3,8002,361
MbalaZambia 3,8252,377
MfuweZambia 4,2072,614
MisamfuZambia 3,9102,430
MonguZambia 3,7832,351
MpikaZambia 4,0622,524
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,2852,663
Mt MakuluZambia 4,1292,566
MumbwaZambia 4,0152,495
MwinilungaZambia 3,5422,201
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,6942,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -