Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2111,996
LuandaAngola 2,6681,658
LuenaAngola 3,2722,033
La PlataArgentina 8,5775,330
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,6895,400
La RiojaArgentina 9,0905,649
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9895,586
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3256,416
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3225,171
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2269,462
LavertonAustralia 15,2169,456
LearmonthAustralia 12,4967,765
LongreachAustralia 15,5839,683
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5839,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,69910,377
Low HeadAustralia 15,2229,459
LinzAustria 3,9162,434
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1813,219
LerwickUk 5,1803,219
La PazBolivia 8,7405,431
LavrasBrazil 6,7274,180
LencoisBrazil 5,9163,676
LinharesBrazil 6,1833,842
LondrinaBrazil 7,3984,598
LomBulgaria 3,7522,331
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0006,214
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8755,515
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6746,012
Langara, BcCanada 11,4867,138
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0095,598
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7316,668
London, OnCanada 8,6775,392
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1945,092
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6866,019
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2206,972
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6511,647
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5095,909
LanzhouChina 9,8646,130
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8635,508
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3955,217
LimonCosta Rica 9,5605,941
LarnacaCyprus 3,6842,289
LimassolCyprus 3,6272,254
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7452,327
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0951,923
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7042,923
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8964,907
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0384,995
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9654,949
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0735,017
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,4265,858
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5175,914
LuxorEgypt 3,1531,959
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1566,311
Laucala BayFiji 19,14211,895
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5703,461
Le MansFrance 3,8242,376
LilleFrance 4,0932,543
LyonFrance 3,5502,206
LambarnGabon 1,7051,060
LastourvilleGabon 1,8231,133
LibrevilleGabon 1,554966
LeipzigGermany 4,2302,629
LindenbergGermany 4,3432,699
LamiaGreece 3,2612,027
LarissaGreece 3,3272,067
LemnosGreece 3,4862,166
LimnosGreece 3,4982,173
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1434,439
LabeGuinea 1,9241,196
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,6959,753
La CeibaHonduras 9,8156,099
La MesaHonduras 9,9346,173
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5384,684
LudhianaIndia 7,3994,598
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5231,568
LatinaItaly 3,1731,972
LatronicoItaly 3,1061,930
LecceItaly 3,1971,987
LodwarKenya 3,5422,201
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1886,331
LiepajaLatvia 4,9323,065
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8733,028
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9842,476
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4262,129
LabuanMalaysia 12,0077,461
LuqaMalta 2,6201,628
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1144,421
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8367,355
LashioMyanmar 9,6646,005
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,27010,111
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,37310,174
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,87810,488
LincolnNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,80610,444
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,80610,444
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,80610,444
LagosNigeria 829515
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2593,268
LillehammerNorway 5,2753,278
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2444,502
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9664,950
LimaPeru 9,5205,916
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6067,834
LisbonPortugal 3,1111,933
LeninbadRussia 6,8654,266
LevsiRussia 7,0494,381
LungiSierra Leone 2,0921,300
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6902,293
LanzaroteSpain 2,5711,598
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2682,031
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6152,246
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5982,236
LatakiaSyria 3,8892,416
LampangThailand 9,9676,194
LoeiThailand 10,2186,350
Lop BuriThailand 10,1806,326
LomeTogo 955593
LeemingUk 4,5422,822
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1813,219
London, EnglandUk 4,2182,621
London-GatwickUk 4,1882,602
LynehamUk 4,2422,636
L’VovUkraine 4,3512,704
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4342,756
LozovajaUkraine 4,8262,999
LubnyUkraine 4,7472,950
LuckUkraine 4,4912,791
LuganskUkraine 4,9633,084
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4595,878
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5185,915
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9166,162
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0336,234
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0815,643
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0296,853
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8566,124
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4556,497
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4445,869
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8226,725
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7916,084
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6666,628
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7006,649
Larned, KsUsa 10,2726,383
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6006,587
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6637,247
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3855,211
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9076,156
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8554,881
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8546,123
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7726,072
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8246,105
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5745,949
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2135,725
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8685,511
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3345,800
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7005,406
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1936,955
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7734,830
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8246,105
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6135,352
Libby, MtUsa 10,9796,823
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9876,206
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4715,264
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8996,152
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8046,092
Llano, TxUsa 10,5316,544
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4736,508
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0257,473
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0197,469
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0387,481
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0466,864
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5125,290
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1495,685
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5645,943
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1476,305
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2145,104
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6786,636
Luling, TxUsa 10,4556,497
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5086,530
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5995,343
LivingstoneZambia 4,1772,596
LundaziZambia 4,2312,629
LusakaZambia 4,1322,568
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,1222,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -