Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7724,208
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4404,002
KhostAfghanistan 6,8344,247
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7604,201
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0976,274
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2748,248
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7492,330
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9813,095
KandiBenin 389242
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6815,395
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6845,396
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5145,912
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2995,157
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3616,439
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7806,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7514,817
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0885,026
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4044,601
KashiChina 7,3934,594
KunmingChina 10,0906,270
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3131,437
KhargaEgypt 2,9421,828
KosseirEgypt 3,3172,061
KajaaniFinland 5,8733,649
KuopioFinland 5,7373,565
KuusamoFinland 6,0713,772
KarlsruheGermany 3,9252,439
KasselGermany 4,1872,602
KonstanzGermany 3,7852,352
KumasiGhana 1,087675
KalamataGreece 3,0751,911
KerkiraGreece 3,2091,994
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0631,903
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1654,453
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5664,080
KankanGuinea 1,6271,011
KindiaGuinea 2,0141,252
KissidougouGuinea 1,7391,081
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6699,737
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2967,019
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2967,020
KeszthelyHungary 3,8302,380
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8443,632
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7285,424
KotaIndia 7,4324,618
KozhikodeIndia 7,6344,744
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3118,271
KermanIran 5,5843,470
KermanshahIran 4,7812,971
Khoram AbadIran 4,8513,015
KilkennyIreland 4,4562,769
KingstonJamaica 8,7155,416
KagoshimaJapan 12,3087,649
KanazawaJapan 12,4457,733
KaruizawaJapan 12,5957,827
KatsuuraJapan 12,8037,956
KawaguchikoJapan 12,6707,873
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1987,580
KobeJapan 12,4717,749
KochiJapan 12,4207,718
KofuJapan 12,6447,857
KumagayaJapan 12,6667,871
KumamotoJapan 12,2467,610
KumejimaJapan 12,2837,633
KureJapan 12,3027,644
KushiroJapan 12,4547,739
KutchanJapan 12,2527,614
KyotoJapan 12,4877,760
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9184,920
KitaleKenya 3,5692,218
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7082,926
KufraLibya 2,2191,379
KaunasLithuania 4,8443,010
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8573,018
KybartaiLithuania 4,7892,976
KarongaMalawi 4,1172,559
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5986,586
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0727,502
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6046,589
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7076,654
KuantanMalaysia 10,7656,689
KuchingMalaysia 11,5947,205
KayesMali 1,8001,119
KeniebaMali 1,7861,110
KidalMali 663412
KitaMali 1,594990
KoutiaMali 1,171728
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,85010,471
KisinevMoldova 4,3012,673
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5406,550
KhatgalMongolia 9,1705,699
KhovdMongolia 8,6015,345
KhujirtMongolia 9,4505,873
KhutagMongolia 9,3755,826
KenitraMorocco 2,5721,599
KalewaMyanmar 9,3135,787
KathaMyanmar 9,4925,898
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0996,276
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3285,797
KengtungMyanmar 9,8946,149
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3845,831
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,6962,918
KathmanduNepal 8,3425,184
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,66710,979
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,14910,657
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,83010,458
KarioiNew Zealand 17,00610,568
KawerauNew Zealand 17,18410,679
KopuaNew Zealand 16,96610,543
KanoNigeria 406252
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8117,340
KarasjokNorway 6,3513,947
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3633,333
KristiansandNorway 4,9393,069
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4873,410
KhasabOman 5,4683,398
KarachiPakistan 6,5424,065
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5574,074
KhanpurPakistan 6,9004,288
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5044,041
KororPalau 13,9408,662
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1642,587
KlodzkoPoland 4,2022,611
KoszalinPoland 4,5932,854
KrakowPoland 4,2452,638
KalakanRussia 10,0596,251
KaliningradRussia 4,7412,946
KamenskoeRussia 11,3707,066
KandalaksaRussia 6,2573,888
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6684,143
KazanRussia 5,9823,717
KemRussia 6,1103,797
KerchRussia 4,5732,842
KhabarovskRussia 11,5107,152
KirenskRussia 9,4535,874
KirovRussia 6,1833,842
KljuciRussia 11,8957,392
KolpasevRussia 7,9884,964
KorfRussia 11,5937,204
KostromaRussia 5,7183,553
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5465,932
KotlasRussia 6,2253,869
KrasnodarRussia 4,7152,930
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4183,988
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4944,035
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5935,340
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8594,883
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9093,672
KurganRussia 6,8884,280
KurskRussia 5,0413,133
KyraRussia 10,0056,217
KigaliRwanda 3,2552,023
KoldaSenegal 2,1891,361
KabalaSierra Leone 1,8881,173
KosiceSlovakia 4,1502,579
KimberleySouth Africa 5,1823,220
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,6577,243
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2115,102
KadugliSudan 2,6741,662
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8861,794
KassalaSudan 3,3542,084
KhartoumSudan 2,9411,828
KostiSudan 2,9641,842
KalmarSweden 4,8583,019
KaresuandoSweden 6,1993,852
KarlstadSweden 5,1193,181
KristianstadSweden 4,7582,957
KamishliSyria 4,3982,733
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0886,269
Khlong YaiThailand 10,5026,526
Khon KaenThailand 10,3566,435
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2456,366
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3276,417
KairouanTunisia 2,4791,541
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0972,546
KarsTurkey 4,7202,933
KastamonuTurkey 4,1222,561
KayseriTurkey 4,0602,523
KonyaTurkey 3,8032,363
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0353,750
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1563,825
KinlossUk 4,9323,065
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8983,044
KievUkraine 4,6682,901
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7092,926
KirovogradUkraine 4,5842,849
KlepininoUkraine 4,4622,773
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,6632,898
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5122,804
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,5962,856
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0485,623
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9046,776
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8776,138
Keene, NhUsa 7,9364,932
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9455,558
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6416,613
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0795,642
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5516,556
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7897,326
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2626,377
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5275,299
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7687,313
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0485,622
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8027,334
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9886,828
KabompoZambia 3,6932,295
KabweZambia 4,0492,516
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,0472,515
KafirondaZambia 3,8692,404
KaomaZambia 3,8392,386
KasamaZambia 3,9102,429
KasempaZambia 3,7932,357
KawambwaZambia 3,7152,309
KaroiZimbabwe 4,3322,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -