Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7784,212
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8864,279
JuninArgentina 8,8035,470
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2774,522
JacobinaBrazil 5,7563,577
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,1763,217
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,0003,107
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6394,125
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6134,109
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4746,508
JiuquanChina 9,3025,781
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6846,018
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0545,005
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1945,092
JoensuuFinland 5,7633,581
JokioinenFinland 5,4323,376
JyvskylFinland 5,6413,505
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2884,529
JulianehbGreenland 6,6344,123
JagdalpurIndia 8,1485,063
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,4187,095
JerusalemIsrael 3,6492,267
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7546,061
JosNigeria 591367
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4233,992
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4253,993
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6844,153
JhelumPakistan 7,1844,464
JiwaniPakistan 6,0193,740
JuliacaPeru 8,9045,533
JakutskRussia 10,3096,406
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1883,224
JenisejskRussia 8,5275,299
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,4507,737
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0447,484
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5172,186
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6912,294
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0122,493
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,0903,163
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7881,733
JubaSudan 3,0531,897
JokkmokkSweden 5,9703,710
JönköpingSweden 4,9483,074
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9433,072
JendoubaTunisia 2,5471,583
JerbaTunisia 2,3001,429
JerseyUk 3,9972,484
JaltaUkraine 4,3722,717
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6816,016
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4785,890
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9485,561
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4645,881
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5325,302
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2006,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -