Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6481,024
In SalahAlgeria 1,521945
InnsbruckAustria 3,7642,339
IbiriteBrazil 6,5734,084
IguatuBrazil 5,4043,358
IlheusBrazil 5,8213,617
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2053,856
IndaialBrazil 7,4184,609
IpameriBrazil 6,8274,242
IraiBrazil 7,7804,834
IreceBrazil 5,8973,665
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8243,619
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2684,517
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0464,378
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,3413,941
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4514,009
ItapevaBrazil 7,2244,489
ItirucuBrazil 5,8233,618
ItuacuBrazil 5,9753,713
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5954,720
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7946,086
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3175,168
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3156,410
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8404,872
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8995,530
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0805,642
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1208,153
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3326,420
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0414,997
IzobambaEcuador 9,3485,809
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3332,071
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1056,280
IoanninaGreece 3,2572,024
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2874,528
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5734,085
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4524,631
IranshahrIran 5,9173,677
IstranaItaly 3,6032,239
IidaJapan 12,6027,831
IizukaJapan 12,1957,578
IrakoJapan 12,6127,837
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1067,523
IrozakiJapan 12,7407,917
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1477,548
IshinomakiJapan 12,6257,845
IwamizawaJapan 12,2887,636
IzuharaJapan 12,0547,490
IrbidJordan 3,7362,322
IfraneMorocco 2,4301,510
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0599,979
IlorinNigeria 596370
InchonNorth Korea 11,6587,244
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1614,450
IslamabadPakistan 7,1264,428
IquitosPeru 8,8765,516
IloiloPhilippines 12,5827,819
IasiRomania 4,2522,642
IcaRussia 11,8177,343
IlirnejRussia 10,8946,769
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3007,022
IrkutskRussia 9,4015,842
Ivdel’Russia 6,8234,240
IbizaSpain 2,8141,749
IspartaTurkey 3,6512,269
IstanbulTurkey 3,8022,363
IzmirTurkey 3,4862,166
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2852,663
IzmailUkraine 4,1532,581
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3966,460
Independence, KsUsa 10,0576,250
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0935,029
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1605,692
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7616,066
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4835,893
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0075,597
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6545,999
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1565,689
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3065,162
IsokaZambia 4,0252,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -