Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1293,809
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9891,236
HuamboAngola 3,1761,974
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8648,615
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1779,431
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1629,422
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6029,695
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3142,681
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0946,894
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2654,515
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2634,514
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5775,330
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1714,456
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8355,490
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2356,360
Hope, BcCanada 11,2737,005
HaikouChina 10,9976,833
HailarChina 10,5296,543
HamiChina 8,8315,488
HetanChina 7,7404,810
HavanaCuba 9,1785,704
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9164,919
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8614,885
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1695,076
HelwanEgypt 3,2192,000
HurguadaEgypt 3,3042,053
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4473,385
HelsinkiFinland 5,3923,351
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4163,365
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,37610,176
HamburgGermany 4,4492,765
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4492,765
HannoverGermany 4,3172,683
HelgolandGermany 4,4962,794
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,8182,373
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1161,937
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2754,521
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7109,762
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,6979,754
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8313,624
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8044,849
HaifaIsrael 3,6792,286
HaboroJapan 12,1947,577
HachijojimaJapan 12,9108,023
HachinoheJapan 12,4807,755
HagiJapan 12,2047,583
HakodateJapan 12,3357,665
HamadaJapan 12,2237,596
HamamatsuJapan 12,6487,860
HikoneJapan 12,5077,772
HimejiJapan 12,4227,719
HiradoJapan 12,1227,533
HirooJapan 12,4487,736
HiroshimaJapan 12,2857,634
HitaJapan 12,2347,602
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2867,634
HunLibya 2,0291,261
HomboriMali 765476
HomalinMyanmar 9,3355,801
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8196,102
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,60710,320
HighbankNew Zealand 16,46310,230
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,52010,266
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0879,997
HororataNew Zealand 16,47310,236
HyderabadPakistan 6,6844,154
HuanucoPeru 9,3615,817
HelPoland 4,6882,913
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,5137,154
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2754,521
HatangaRussia 8,7965,466
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0954,409
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5192,187
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0712,530
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9732,469
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,22010,701
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5567,181
HyesanSouth Korea 11,5397,171
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3265,174
HalaibSudan 3,4422,139
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2682,031
HudeibaSudan 3,0961,924
HaparandaSweden 5,9563,701
HarnosandSweden 5,5203,430
HamaSyria 3,9432,450
HassakahSyria 4,3342,693
Hua HinThailand 10,1726,321
HakkariTurkey 4,6272,875
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4692,777
HersonUkraine 4,4492,765
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4302,753
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3996,462
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9334,930
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4335,861
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3595,194
Hart, MiUsa 9,0455,621
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9974,969
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9656,192
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0765,640
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Hays, KsUsa 10,2356,360
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0807,507
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Helena, MtUsa 10,8526,744
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4235,234
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5125,290
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8875,522
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9216,787
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6045,968
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3155,789
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0106,220
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2045,098
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4075,845
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0075,597
Holly, CoUsa 10,5186,536
Homer, AkUsa 11,5867,200
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2595,754
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3315,798
Horton, KsUsa 9,9286,170
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3886,455
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6585,380
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9355,552
Houma, LaUsa 9,8176,100
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2356,360
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8725,513
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3215,792
Huron, SdUsa 9,9746,198
HanoiVietnam 10,5276,541
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9296,791
HarareZimbabwe 4,5272,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -