Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7684,206
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6924,159
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0741,289
General PicoArgentina 9,0915,649
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5375,305
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2472,018
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6419,719
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6177,841
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9568,672
GrazAustria 3,8102,368
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9743,091
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0803,157
GomelBelarus 4,8613,020
GrodnoBelarus 4,7242,935
GaranhunsBrazil 5,2543,265
GoianiaBrazil 6,8774,273
GoiasBrazil 6,9254,304
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3163,925
GrajauBrazil 6,1073,795
GuairaBrazil 7,7124,792
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,2793,281
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9773,714
GarouaCameroon 1,016631
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6684,144
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3345,800
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4377,107
Golden, BcCanada 10,8876,765
Goose, NfCanada 7,1734,458
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7455,434
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7446,676
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3744,582
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1674,454
GanzhouChina 11,2336,981
GuangzhouChina 11,1946,956
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0074,976
GuayaquilEcuador 9,5405,928
GonderEthiopia 3,4852,166
GourdonFrance 3,4612,151
GrenobleFrance 3,4882,168
GeisenheimGermany 4,0312,505
GorlitzGermany 4,2452,638
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7011,678
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2266,354
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9624,326
GoaIndia 7,3464,565
GuwahatiIndia 8,9795,580
GelaItaly 2,7371,701
GenoaItaly 3,4212,126
GhediItaly 3,5482,205
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2061,992
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1501,957
GrossetoItaly 3,2672,030
GrottaglieItaly 3,1971,987
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0741,910
GuidoniaItaly 3,2171,999
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,493928
GifuJapan 12,5367,790
GaoMali 632393
GuamMariana Islands 14,6259,088
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3257,037
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1126,905
GuaymasMexico 11,7257,286
GaluutMongolia 9,2615,755
GemertNetherlands 4,1982,609
GisborneNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,35210,783
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,73110,397
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,00810,569
GardermoenNorway 5,1823,220
GeiloNorway 5,2023,233
GdanskPoland 4,6602,896
GalatiRomania 4,1222,561
Gor’KijRussia 5,7443,569
GorznyjRussia 5,0533,140
GridinoRussia 6,1993,852
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6742,905
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5325,302
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1351,948
GijonSpain 3,4672,155
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,3141,438
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2522,021
GoteborgSweden 4,9163,055
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9213,058
GothenburgSweden 4,9143,054
GunnarnSweden 5,7723,587
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6092,243
GabesTunisia 2,2861,421
GafsaTunisia 2,3201,442
GiresunTurkey 4,4012,735
GoztepeTurkey 3,8012,362
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,7083,547
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5433,444
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7512,952
GajvoronUkraine 4,4582,770
GeniceskUkraine 4,5362,819
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4735,887
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1556,932
Galva, IlUsa 9,4365,864
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2056,342
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4116,470
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7155,416
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1265,050
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5167,156
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5215,295
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4376,486
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2396,363
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7576,063
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9246,167
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1086,281
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9886,828
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0305,612
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8637,372
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9446,180
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7636,688
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1995,716
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1315,674
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4735,887
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6845,396
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1995,716
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7456,055
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0485,622
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6135,352
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1976,337
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9085,536
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9175,541
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5325,923
Groton, CtUsa 7,9444,937
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1916,954
GuanareVenezuela 8,1605,071
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,3175,168
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3294,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -