Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,9054,291
FarahAfghanistan 6,1033,792
FormosaArgentina 8,1755,080
ForrestAustralia 13,9098,643
FrancistownBotswana 4,5892,852
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5952,855
FloraniaBrazil 5,1443,196
FlorestaBrazil 5,4393,380
FlorianoBrazil 5,7973,602
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4024,600
FormosaBrazil 6,6384,125
FortalezaBrazil 5,2163,241
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8154,856
FrancaBrazil 6,9084,293
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8176,100
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1336,297
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2546,372
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6736,632
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6826,638
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4106,469
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1056,279
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7676,690
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3996,462
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5174,671
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5064,664
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8404,872
FayaChad 1,559969
FamagustaCyprus 3,7232,313
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6372,882
FarafraEgypt 2,7831,729
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,9461,209
FichtelbergGermany 4,1322,568
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0502,517
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3882,105
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8724,270
FaranahGuinea 1,7901,112
FalconaraItaly 3,4052,116
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3852,103
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2342,009
FonniItaly 2,9511,834
FrontoneItaly 3,3812,101
FrosinoneItaly 3,1921,984
FukauraJapan 12,3727,688
FukueJapan 12,1047,522
FukuiJapan 12,4527,738
FukuokaJapan 12,1747,565
FukushimaJapan 12,6227,843
FukuyamaJapan 12,3417,669
FushikiJapan 12,4607,743
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2884,529
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0183,740
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2513,885
FunchalMadeira 3,0701,908
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1224,425
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4651,532
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3103,300
FaroPortugal 2,8961,799
FerganaRussia 7,0374,373
FreetownSierra Leone 2,0921,300
FalunSweden 5,2743,277
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2572,645
FeodosijaUkraine 4,4852,787
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9856,826
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0466,243
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6005,965
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7806,078
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7744,831
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5185,914
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0186,225
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5425,929
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9196,164
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6175,355
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9865,584
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9225,544
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2877,014
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9155,540
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4317,103
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8875,523
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2425,743
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6536,620
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6986,027
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5686,567
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0315,612
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9406,177
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9726,197
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0445,620
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2876,393
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8924,904
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0905,649
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9246,167
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6135,352
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3975,218
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9697,438
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8996,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -