Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8801,168
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1961,365
EsquelArgentina 9,9786,200
EzeizaArgentina 8,6205,357
East SaleAustralia 15,3959,566
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3028,266
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3038,267
EssendonAustralia 15,2339,466
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,7034,166
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8994,909
EspinosaBrazil 6,1793,840
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5015,282
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5726,570
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5456,553
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5546,558
Edson, AbCanada 10,7176,660
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5085,908
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1206,289
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4327,104
Eureka, NtCanada 8,5205,294
ErlianChina 10,2496,369
El CaranoColombia 8,9815,581
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6962,918
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1535,066
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8924,904
El ArishEgypt 3,4922,170
El TorEgypt 3,3422,076
ErfurtGermany 4,1672,589
EssenGermany 4,1842,600
EsfahanIran 5,1353,191
EilatIsrael 3,5172,185
EsashiJapan 12,2937,639
EldoretKenya 3,6202,250
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3055,782
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4961,551
EeldeNetherlands 4,3742,718
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,49810,252
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9266,168
EnuguNigeria 853530
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0204,983
EvoraPortugal 3,0431,891
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,3227,035
EkimcanRussia 11,0696,879
Elat’MaRussia 5,5543,451
ElistaRussia 5,1183,180
ErbogacenRussia 9,3315,798
EssejRussia 8,8695,511
Ed DueimSudan 2,9221,816
El FasherSudan 2,1691,348
El GeneinaSudan 1,8591,155
El ObeidSudan 2,7011,679
El ShowakSudan 3,2932,046
En NahudSudan 2,5111,561
EdirneTurkey 3,7192,311
ErzincanTurkey 4,4102,740
ErzurumTurkey 4,5462,825
EskisehirTurkey 3,8012,362
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,4693,398
EntebbeUganda 3,3622,089
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7512,952
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6732,904
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8435,495
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0385,617
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5374,684
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3766,448
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1066,280
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1536,931
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6325,364
Elko, NvUsa 11,4417,109
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1536,309
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3425,184
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4597,121
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9954,968
Erie, PaUsa 8,6125,352
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9896,207
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7347,292
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8846,142
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0227,471
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0456,242
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0646,875
Evansville, InUsa 9,3065,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -