Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,245774
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3311,448
DavisAntarctica 10,7536,682
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4538,981
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1398,786
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4996,524
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7709,800
DhakaBangladesh 8,9245,546
D’UccleBelgium 4,1152,557
DiamantinaBrazil 6,4323,997
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4794,647
DouradosBrazil 7,6734,768
DoualaCameroon 1,196743
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9124,295
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8506,121
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7736,694
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0186,847
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8764,273
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0324,991
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9614,947
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4015,842
DuianChina 9,3555,813
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4372,136
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1152,557
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1565,068
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1595,070
DabaaEgypt 3,0461,893
DakhlaEgypt 2,7971,738
DijonFrance 3,7222,313
DresdenGermany 4,2212,623
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1384,435
DebrecenHungary 4,0402,511
DalatangiIceland 5,8983,665
DaltonganjIndia 8,2715,140
DarbhangaIndia 8,4195,232
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2735,762
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2825,768
DumkaIndia 8,5865,336
DwarkaIndia 6,7684,206
DezfulIran 4,8283,000
DublinIreland 4,5222,810
DecimomannuItaly 2,8641,780
DobbiacoItaly 3,7192,311
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,348837
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7002,299
DagorettiKenya 3,8572,397
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0313,127
DedzaMalawi 4,4692,777
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6746,011
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1686,318
DaweiMyanmar 9,9486,182
De BiltNetherlands 4,2592,646
De KooyNetherlands 4,3512,704
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3552,707
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,94610,530
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,48610,245
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,17710,052
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0813,158
DalbandinPakistan 6,2883,907
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9214,301
DirPakistan 7,0154,359
DroshPakistan 7,0104,356
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1497,549
DohaQatar 4,9923,102
DorohoiRomania 4,2702,654
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0715,015
DudinkaRussia 8,2185,107
DzardzanRussia 9,6716,009
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8663,024
DakarSenegal 2,4531,524
DaruSierra Leone 1,8721,163
DurbanSouth Africa 5,5913,475
DamazinSudan 3,1651,967
DongolaSudan 2,7531,711
DamascusSyria 3,8342,383
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8352,383
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2282,627
DusanbeTajikistan 6,7624,202
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3962,732
DjerbaTunisia 2,2701,410
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,3612,710
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8633,022
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5682,839
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7312,940
DonetskUkraine 4,8433,010
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3703,337
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0755,639
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5715,326
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2736,384
Danville, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7065,410
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1856,951
David City, NeUsa 10,0036,216
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9765,578
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2576,996
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3395,804
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7737,316
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3815,829
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7656,690
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8805,518
Delphine, InUsa 9,1925,712
Denton, MdUsa 8,2995,157
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6736,632
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7166,038
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3377,045
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7146,036
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8675,510
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3425,805
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0086,840
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4115,848
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3616,439
Dover, DeUsa 8,2995,157
Dover, TnUsa 9,3975,840
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4056,466
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4565,876
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4465,870
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4335,861
Durham, NhUsa 7,8554,881
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4771,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -