Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4013,978
ChlefAlgeria 2,5231,568
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5041,556
CeresArgentina 8,6765,392
ChamicalArgentina 9,0825,643
ChepesArgentina 9,1495,685
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8176,101
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4025,221
CórdobaArgentina 8,9395,554
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9395,555
CorrientesArgentina 8,2825,146
CairnsAustralia 15,7729,801
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6939,752
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4827,757
CedunaAustralia 14,4188,959
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7299,774
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2179,456
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5519,663
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4829,621
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,25010,098
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1338,783
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0855,646
CharnocksBarbados 6,9794,337
CotonouBenin 886550
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,3623,953
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5734,085
CabroboBrazil 5,5103,424
CaceresBrazil 7,6704,766
CaetiteBrazil 6,1123,798
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1063,173
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5694,704
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5404,685
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8654,266
Campos SalesBrazil 5,5423,444
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8603,642
CaparaoBrazil 6,4093,982
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0084,355
CaratingaBrazil 6,3913,971
CaravelasBrazil 6,0103,735
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2423,879
CarolinaBrazil 6,2743,899
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3684,579
CataguasesBrazil 6,5334,060
CatalaoBrazil 6,8314,245
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0794,399
CaxiasBrazil 5,7503,573
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7134,793
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9823,096
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5924,097
ChapecoBrazil 7,7224,799
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3944,595
CipoBrazil 5,5633,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4984,038
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4614,015
CordeiroBrazil 6,5434,066
CorrentinaBrazil 6,2873,907
CorumbaBrazil 7,7824,836
CoximBrazil 7,4934,656
CrateusBrazil 5,4883,410
CuiabaBrazil 7,4944,657
CuritibaBrazil 7,3394,560
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7256,665
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3555,814
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4437,111
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5824,711
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8544,881
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8524,879
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9266,168
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5477,175
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9654,328
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0506,867
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1335,054
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5064,664
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2484,504
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2484,504
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4334,619
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9335,551
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4035,222
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4184,610
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2275,733
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8546,123
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9624,948
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3246,415
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6175,355
Comox, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7356,050
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5625,320
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5186,536
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9206,786
ChicoChile 10,1516,308
ChillanChile 9,8206,102
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9146,160
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3355,801
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2206,351
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6936,023
ChangchunChina 11,1976,958
ChangduChina 9,3985,840
ChangshaChina 10,9386,797
ChengduChina 10,0416,240
ChongqingChina 10,3156,410
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4855,273
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6002,237
CamagueyCuba 8,7605,443
CasablancaCuba 9,1695,698
ChebCzech Republic 4,0852,538
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6992,920
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9674,951
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0645,011
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9994,970
CanarEcuador 9,4495,871
CairoEgypt 3,2372,012
CaenFrance 3,9692,466
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6902,293
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3863,968
CocobeachGabon 1,502933
CologneGermany 4,1362,570
ChiosGreece 3,4202,125
CorfuGreece 3,2091,994
ConakryGuinea 2,1071,309
CatacamasHonduras 9,7406,053
CholutecaHonduras 9,9106,158
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0695,014
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0125,600
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0125,600
ChahbaharIran 5,9003,667
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6112,865
ClonesIreland 4,6222,872
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6472,888
CorkIreland 4,4102,741
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4052,737
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8541,773
CameriItaly 3,5432,202
CampobassoItaly 3,2182,000
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9381,826
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8451,768
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9021,803
Cape MeleItaly 3,3652,091
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0761,911
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8051,743
CerviaItaly 3,4492,143
CiampinoItaly 3,1941,985
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4192,125
Cisa PassItaly 3,4392,137
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2031,990
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6982,298
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7281,695
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0331,885
ChibaJapan 12,7557,926
ChichibuJapan 12,6577,865
ChichijimaJapan 13,5158,398
ChoshiJapan 12,7977,952
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8402,386
ChilekaMalawi 4,6282,876
ChitedzeMalawi 4,3942,731
ChitipaMalawi 4,0482,515
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2626,998
ComitanMexico 10,3446,428
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6369,716
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2436,365
ChoirMongolia 9,8636,129
CasablancaMorocco 2,5561,588
ChindeMozambique 4,9673,086
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4395,865
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,21910,079
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,49710,251
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,74410,405
CondegaNicaragua 9,8296,108
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5065,907
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8737,378
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7167,281
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8347,354
ChhorPakistan 6,8214,239
ChitralPakistan 7,0164,360
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8154,857
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9714,953
CajamarcaPeru 9,5245,918
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4325,861
ChiclayoPeru 9,6596,002
ChimbotePeru 9,5855,956
CuzcoPeru 9,0255,608
CzestochowaPoland 4,3012,673
CoimbraPortugal 3,2232,003
CalafatRomania 3,7542,333
CeahlauRomania 4,1662,589
ClujRomania 4,0452,513
ConstantaRomania 4,0452,513
CraiovaRomania 3,8242,377
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,7215,419
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7074,789
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,8836,141
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8116,718
Cape UelenRussia 11,1146,907
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8147,342
CaraRussia 10,0566,249
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6164,111
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4656,503
ChitaRussia 9,9926,209
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9986,213
CokurdahRussia 10,2066,342
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4096,468
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,4973,416
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,4267,100
CaceresSpain 3,0721,909
CadizSpain 2,7771,726
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9421,828
CordobaSpain 2,8541,773
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1705,077
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2966,398
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3976,461
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8986,151
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9586,188
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2586,374
ChumphonThailand 10,1496,306
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5802,225
CorumTurkey 4,1422,574
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3283,932
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5134,047
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2522,643
CernovcyUkraine 4,2872,664
ChernigovUkraine 4,7912,977
CarrascoUruguay 8,4175,231
ColoniaUruguay 8,5395,307
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4664,639
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4735,887
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2995,157
Camden, ScUsa 8,8155,478
Canton, NyUsa 8,1675,075
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9316,171
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3025,159
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6254,738
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4735,887
Casper, WyUsa 10,6506,618
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5237,160
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4315,239
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6015,345
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6205,978
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7385,430
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7465,435
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7905,462
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7875,461
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5225,296
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1735,700
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0094,977
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9694,952
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7025,407
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4776,511
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6076,591
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2355,738
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2425,743
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9297,413
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7795,455
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5836,576
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0395,617
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0255,608
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8835,520
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8416,116
Clark, SdUsa 9,9366,174
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7166,038
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2855,770
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6776,635
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7615,444
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4115,848
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2607,618
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0075,597
College Park, MdUsa 8,3805,208
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7036,651
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6816,016
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8275,485
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1395,679
Columbus, InUsa 9,1545,688
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9726,197
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8705,512
Conception, MoUsa 9,8746,136
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1056,279
Conway, ArUsa 9,7756,075
Conway, ScUsa 8,6335,365
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1805,083
Corning, ArUsa 9,6596,002
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0134,979
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5086,530
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2656,379
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2835,147
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7067,274
Covington, LaUsa 9,7106,034
Covington, TnUsa 9,5725,948
Crete, NeUsa 10,0016,215
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5946,583
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1063,795
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1063,795
CaracasVenezuela 7,8224,860
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5144,669
CoroVenezuela 8,1025,035
ChipataZambia 4,2792,659
ChomaZambia 4,1642,588
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,8222,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -