Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6464,130
BustAfghanistan 6,3003,915
BatnaAlgeria 2,4431,518
BecharAlgeria 2,1121,312
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5481,584
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9691,224
BiskraAlgeria 2,3361,451
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,597993
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,1456,304
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0586,250
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0766,261
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3875,833
ByrdAntarctica 12,1577,555
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1025,656
BarilocheArgentina 9,9136,160
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6055,347
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6079,698
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,36110,167
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2908,259
BrestBelarus 4,5662,837
BrusselsBelgium 4,1152,557
Belize CityBelize 9,9156,161
BeninBenin 886550
BohiconBenin 816507
BermudaBermuda 7,3224,550
BageBrazil 8,0745,017
BambuiBrazil 6,7464,192
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6194,113
BarbalhaBrazil 5,4493,386
BarcelosBrazil 7,6824,773
BarraBrazil 6,0133,737
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9733,712
BarreirasBrazil 6,2453,881
BelémBrazil 6,1553,825
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5584,075
BelterraBrazil 6,8824,277
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0133,736
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6214,736
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,1473,820
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7074,168
BrevesBrazil 6,3773,963
BurgasBulgaria 3,8392,385
BurundiBurundi 3,2662,030
BatouriCameroon 1,441895
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8544,881
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2737,005
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1635,694
Banff, AbCanada 10,8116,718
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4695,263
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8314,245
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7026,650
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5655,944
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3365,180
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8906,146
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0456,242
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7084,790
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0863,782
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5145,912
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,7911,113
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,9461,209
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1276,293
BeijingChina 10,7366,672
BarranquillaColombia 8,6595,381
Benito SalasColombia 8,9095,536
BogotáColombia 8,7405,431
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0682,528
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5241,569
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3201,441
BaniDominican Republic 8,0374,994
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1185,045
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9564,944
BahariyaEgypt 2,9281,820
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1561,961
BiarritzFrance 3,3622,089
BordeauxFrance 3,4962,172
BrestFrance 3,9542,457
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,53010,893
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,53010,893
BitamGabon 1,472915
BanjulGambia 2,3591,466
BerlinGermany 4,3592,709
BrockenGermany 4,2532,643
BokeGuinea 2,2021,368
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,2681,410
BudapestHungary 3,9582,460
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9572,459
BangaloreIndia 7,7924,842
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4254,614
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5185,293
BikanerIndia 7,1584,448
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3787,692
BabolsarIran 5,3343,315
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4893,411
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0883,162
Bandar LengehIran 5,3293,312
BirjandIran 5,8323,624
BushehrIran 4,9753,091
BaghdadIraq 4,4862,788
BasraIraq 4,7242,936
BelmulletIreland 4,6892,914
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5192,808
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2382,012
BergamoItaly 3,5682,217
BolognaItaly 3,4652,153
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6762,284
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0501,895
BrindisiItaly 3,2322,008
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,085674
BouakeIvory Coast 1,313816
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,3594,573
BeirutLebanon 3,7712,344
BenghaziLibya 2,5431,580
BirzaiLithuania 5,0013,107
BitolaMacedonia 3,4092,118
BlantyreMalawi 4,6282,876
BvumbweMalawi 4,6542,892
BintuluMalaysia 11,8347,354
BamakoMali 1,442896
Bko-SMali 1,436892
BougounMali 1,409875
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1741,351
BaitagMongolia 8,6185,356
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7825,458
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6255,981
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2166,348
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1906,332
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3175,789
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0886,269
BulganMongolia 9,4525,873
BhamawMyanmar 9,5755,950
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,12410,019
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,16610,045
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,92110,515
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5875,958
BilmaNiger 982610
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8074,230
BergenNorway 5,1823,220
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1803,219
BjornoyaNorway 6,8064,229
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9833,718
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7693,585
BadinPakistan 6,7364,186
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1454,440
BalakotPakistan 7,1504,443
BarkhanPakistan 6,8054,229
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2155,726
BascoPhilippines 12,1217,532
BialystokPoland 4,6482,888
BejaPortugal 2,9881,857
BragancaPortugal 3,3212,064
BistritaRomania 4,1172,558
BucharestRomania 3,9432,450
BajkitRussia 8,7185,418
BarabinskRussia 7,6814,773
BarnaulRussia 8,0054,974
BerezovoRussia 7,1834,464
BiserRussia 6,6394,126
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9516,805
BogdarinRussia 9,9036,154
BogucanyRussia 8,8315,488
BomnakRussia 10,7476,678
BorRussia 8,3865,211
BorzjaRussia 10,2676,380
BratskRussia 9,1305,673
BelgradeSerbia 3,7352,321
BoSierra Leone 1,9681,223
BontheSierra Leone 2,0601,280
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9752,470
BerberaSomalia 4,3372,695
BusanSouth Korea 11,9797,444
BadajozSpain 3,0311,883
BarcelonaSpain 3,0731,909
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2882,043
BabanusaSudan 2,4641,531
BaselSwitzerland 3,7592,336
BernSwitzerland 3,6882,292
BangkokThailand 10,2036,340
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2036,340
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9446,179
BizerteTunisia 2,6461,644
BalikesirTurkey 3,6252,253
BursaTurkey 3,7392,324
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1803,840
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7102,927
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6512,890
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6522,891
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3472,702
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1612,586
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1452,576
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0007,457
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5886,580
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3555,192
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4556,497
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4576,498
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6275,982
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8326,110
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7595,443
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8574,883
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5096,531
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5715,947
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0587,493
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6437,235
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9334,930
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8416,737
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0186,847
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0115,599
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6596,623
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2665,137
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3465,808
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8337,353
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0696,257
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7075,410
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8525,501
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3707,066
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2465,746
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0384,995
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5506,556
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3097,028
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4825,892
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1475,062
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8594,884
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2555,751
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1995,716
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5745,950
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3246,415
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0384,995
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7086,033
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8955,527
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4165,230
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3455,807
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2396,363
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6826,017
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5656,565
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7416,053
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6547,242
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6635,383
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8635,508
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4825,271
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9126,160
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7625,445
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5345,925
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0234,986
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4997,146
BajsunUzbekistan 6,6254,117
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5934,719
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0925,029
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,5472,825
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,5592,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -