Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birni N’Konni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birni N’Konni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birni N’Konni with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6641,034
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5531,586
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5561,588
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5741,599
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5985,343
AzulArgentina 8,8215,482
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7919,191
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9318,035
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5259,026
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3928,944
AmberleyAustralia 16,31410,138
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9723,090
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0783,156
AimoresBrazil 6,2763,900
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6313,499
AltamiraBrazil 6,6104,108
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3124,544
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,7714,208
ApodiBrazil 5,2203,244
AracajuBrazil 5,4143,365
AracuaiBrazil 6,2143,862
AragarcasBrazil 7,1284,430
AraxaBrazil 6,8094,231
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2853,284
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3467,051
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3606,438
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1675,075
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1225,669
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3525,812
AbecheChad 1,6841,047
AntofagastaChile 9,2075,722
AricaChile 9,0205,605
AltaiChina 8,3455,186
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2175,728
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1625,693
AraucaColombia 8,3145,166
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0655,011
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9294,927
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0825,022
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1751,973
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3152,060
AswanEgypt 3,1061,930
AsyutEgypt 3,0521,896
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1846,328
AsmaraEritrea 3,6242,252
AssabEritrea 4,0492,516
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6932,295
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1451,955
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,10610,009
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4535,874
AccraGhana 1,088676
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6152,246
AthensGreece 3,2492,019
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2282,006
AasiaatGreenland 7,3264,552
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5904,095
AputiteqGreenland 6,5834,091
AkureyriIceland 6,0303,747
AgraIndia 7,6304,741
AhmedabadIndia 7,1264,428
AkolaIndia 7,6054,726
AllahabadIndia 8,0174,982
AmritsarIndia 7,2944,533
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6578,487
AbadanIran 4,7622,959
ArakIran 5,0043,110
AlbengaItaly 3,3742,097
AlgheroItaly 2,9981,863
AmendolaItaly 3,2462,017
AnconaItaly 3,4082,118
ArezzoItaly 3,3582,086
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,384860
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,331827
AbashiriJapan 12,3647,683
AburatsuJapan 12,3767,691
AikawaJapan 12,4547,739
AjiroJapan 12,7257,908
AkitaJapan 12,4527,738
AkuneJapan 12,2527,614
AomoriJapan 12,4117,713
AsahikawaJapan 12,2797,630
AsosanJapan 12,2707,625
AmmanJordan 3,7192,311
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4854,651
AinaziLatvia 5,1563,204
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6463,509
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8893,659
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8773,652
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6593,516
AtarMauritania 2,0821,294
AgalegaMauritius 6,2703,896
AcapulcoMexico 11,1086,903
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1055,658
AltaiMongolia 8,9775,578
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4705,885
AgadirMorocco 2,3881,484
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2592,646
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,21310,075
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,74210,404
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,15510,661
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,23810,712
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,24810,718
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7906,084
AgadezNiger 458285
AsuncionParaguay 8,0775,019
ArequipaPeru 9,0785,641
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1807,569
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1899,438
AradRomania 3,9012,424
AjanRussia 11,0746,881
AldanRussia 10,3276,417
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6163,490
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7254,801
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6987,269
AnadyrRussia 11,2536,993
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2463,881
ArmavirRussia 4,8383,006
AstrakhanRussia 5,3703,337
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,69312,237
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5372,198
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8831,791
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7901,734
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6721,660
Abu HamedSudan 3,0531,897
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1261,943
AqiqSudan 3,5492,206
ArbaatSudan 3,4362,135
AromaSudan 3,3272,067
AtbaraSudan 3,1011,927
Abu KamalSyria 4,2492,641
AleppoSyria 4,0372,508
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4076,467
AtakpameTogo 826513
AdanaTurkey 3,9382,447
AfyonTurkey 3,7222,313
AnkaraTurkey 3,9632,462
AntalyaTurkey 3,6012,238
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8373,627
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8653,023
AberporthUk 4,3522,704
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3732,717
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3642,712
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,5062,800
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2953,290
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2773,279
ArtigasUruguay 8,2285,113
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5375,927
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9506,183
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5737,191
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5396,549
Ada, MnUsa 9,7916,084
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9255,546
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9065,534
Akron, OhUsa 8,7335,427
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8566,746
Albany, GaUsa 9,1315,674
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0845,023
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6295,984
Albion, NeUsa 10,0456,242
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0276,852
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5185,915
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9726,197
Algona, IaUsa 9,6986,027
Alice, TxUsa 10,5476,554
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2355,117
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4146,471
Alma, MiUsa 8,9875,584
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8355,490
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9736,819
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6066,591
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0224,985
Amite, LaUsa 9,7656,068
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3987,083
Anderson, InUsa 9,1315,674
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9775,578
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4345,241
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9255,546
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3587,058
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2795,766
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0505,624
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9285,548
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3545,813
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6347,230
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8986,151
Athens, GaUsa 9,0275,609
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1335,675
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1725,078
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5167,778
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9556,186
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9165,540
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8306,730
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Austin, TxUsa 10,4386,486
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4704,021
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0884,405
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0955,030
AdenYemen 4,2992,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -